Handmade in Cygnet - Open Studio Art Trail

2018 Artists and Makers

Artists and Makers are listed in each of 3 lists below...

> by Location Number
> by Medium
> by Name

Click on a participant's name to view that artist's/maker's page. You can scroll to the previous or next participant from each page.

 
by Location Number

1 Vicki Taiwo - weaving, creator of the 'Cygnet Tartan'
1 Jane Foley - natural fibres
2 Nina Lafeld, Lanique Design - jewellery in yellow & white gold, silver, gemstones, diamonds
3 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
4 Uthando Project - fabric dolls (for African children)
5 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, mosaics and jewellery
6 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handprinted t-shirts & aprons, gift wares
7 Wendy Lunn - painting (oils, pastels & watercolour), drawing and printmaking
8 Glenn Dwyer, Slab Guys - Hebel block scultpure
9 Peter Crosbee, Cygnet CNC Designs - Tasmanian timber
10 Gillian Ryan, Cygneture Chocolates - chocolate and confectionery
11 Jack Binnie - guitar maker
12 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - painting (oils & pastels), fine art prints, glass
13 Margie Kirk - pencil, mosaics, acrylics
14 Robin Cameron, Robin Cameron Curtains And Blinds - fabrics, soft furnishings, ceramics
15 Michelle Eady - painting: acrylics and watercolour
16 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
17 Jill Miller - painting: watercolour
18 Leanne Devereaux - drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
19 Ian Clare, Ian Clare Studio Potter - clay
19 Karen Grady, Paddock to Garment - textiles: alpaca & silk, hand spun, handwoven
20 Jeremy Clowes - timber: boatbuilder
21 Paul Kenyon & Denise Darnell - tinwork
22 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
23 Bill White - leatherwork
23 Richard Willing - blacksmith
24 Gemma Lynch-Memory & Terry Memory, The Tasmanian Tea Company & Teahous,e 13 Seeds Hemp Farm Store and Art Gallery - teamakers, hemp products, painting: oil & mixed media
25 Lois Alexander - painting (watercolour & oils), drawing (charcoal, crayon & mixed media)
26 Bronwyn Clarke, Bronwyn Clarke Ceramics - clay, stoneware
27 Keith Ovans - leatherwork
28 Lyn Butler, School House Craft - sewing, appliqué, embroidery, knitting
> top of page
by Medium

Blacksmith
23 Richard Willing - blacksmith
Chocolate and Confectionery
10 Gillian Ryan, Cygneture Chocolates - chocolate and confectionery
Doll Making
4 Uthando Project - fabric dolls (for African children)
Drawing
3 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
7 Wendy Lunn - painting (oils, pastels & watercolour), drawing and printmaking
13 Margie Kirk - pencil, mosaics, acrylics
16 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
18 Leanne Devereaux- drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
22 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
25 Lois Alexander - painting (watercolour & oils), drawing (charcoal, crayon & mixed media)
Fabrics | Textiles | Yarns
1 Vicki Taiwo - weaving, creator of the 'Cygnet Tartan'
1 Jane Foley - natural fibres
4 Uthando Project - fabric dolls (for African children)
6 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handprinted t-shirts & aprons, gift wares
14 Robin Cameron, Robin Cameron Curtains And Blinds - fabrics, soft furnishings, ceramics
19 Karen Grady, Paddock to Garment - textiles: alpaca & silk, hand spun, handwoven
28 Lyn Butler, School House Craft - sewing, appliqué, embroidery, knitting
Garden Art
8 Glenn Dwyer - Slab Guys - Hebel block scultpure
Illustration
18 Leanne Devereaux- drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
22 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
Jewellery
2 Nina Lafeld, Lanique Design - jewellery in yellow & white gold, silver, gemstones, diamonds
5 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, mosaics and jewellery
Leather
23 Bill White - leatherwork
27 Keith Ovans - leatherwork
Musical Instruments
11 Jack Binnie- guitar maker
Painting
3 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
7 Wendy Lunn - painting (oils, pastels & watercolour), drawing and printmaking
12 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - painting (oils & pastels), fine art prints, glass
13 Margie Kirk - pencil, mosaics, acrylics
15 Michelle Eady - painting: acrylics and watercolour
16 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
17 Jill Miller - painting: watercolour
24 Gemma Lynch-Memory & Terry Memory, The Tasmanian Tea Company & Teahous,e 13 Seeds Hemp Farm Store and Art Gallery - teamakers, hemp products, painting: oil & mixed media
25 Lois Alexander - painting (watercolour & oils), drawing (charcoal, crayon & mixed media)
Photography
3 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
22 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
24 Gemma Lynch-Memory & Terry Memory - teamakers, hemp products, oil & mixed media
Pottery | Ceramics
3 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
6 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handprinted t-shirts & aprons, gift wares
14 Robin Cameron, Robin Cameron Curtains And Blinds - fabrics, soft furnishings, ceramics
19 Ian Clare, Ian Clare Studio Potter - clay
26 Bronwyn Clarke, Bronwyn Clarke Ceramics - clay, stoneware
Printmaking
3 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
6 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handprinted t-shirts & aprons, gift wares
7 Wendy Lunn - painting (oils, pastels & watercolour), drawing and printmaking
12 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - painting (oils & pastels), fine art prints, glass
18 Leanne Devereaux- drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
Sculpture
3 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
9 Glenn Dwyer, Slab Guys - Hebel block scultpure
16 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
Tea | Health Foods | Skin Care
24 Gemma Lynch-Memory & Terry Memory, The Tasmanian Tea Company & Teahous,e 13 Seeds Hemp Farm Store and Art Gallery - teamakers, hemp products, painting: oil & mixed media
Timber | Woodworking
5 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, mosaics and jewellery
9 Peter Crosbee, Cygnet CNC Designs - Tasmanian timber
11 Jack Binnie - guitar maker
16 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
20 Jeremy Clowes - timber: boatbuilder
Tin
21 Paul Kenyon & Denise Darnell - tinwork
> top of page
by Name

25 Lois Alexander - painting (watercolour & oils), drawing (charcoal, crayon & mixed media)
11 Jack Binnie - guitar maker
28 Lyn Butler, School House Craft - sewing, appliqué, embroidery, knitting
14 Robin Cameron, Robin Cameron Curtains And Blinds - fabrics, soft furnishings, ceramics
19 Ian Clare, Ian Clare Studio Potter - clay
26 Bronwyn Clarke, Bronwyn Clarke Ceramics - clay, stoneware
20 Jeremy Clowes - timber: boatbuilder
9 Peter Crosbee, Cygnet CNC Designs - Tasmanian timber
18 Leanne Devereaux - drawing, lithography, relief printmaking, illustration
8 Glenn Dwyer, Slab Guys - Hebel block scultpure
15 Michelle Eady - painting: acrylics and watercolour
1 Jane Foley - natural fibres
19 Karen Grady, Paddock to Garment - textiles: alpaca & silk, hand spun, handwoven
3 Huon Art Exhibitions Group (HAEG), Lovett Gallery - painting, ceramics, photography, printmaking, sculpture
21 Paul Kenyon & Denise Darnell - tinwork
13 Margie Kirk - pencil, mosaics, acrylics
2 Nina Lafeld, Lanique Design - jewellery in yellow & white gold, silver, gemstones, diamonds
16 Ruth & Darren Lindsell - (3D) stone, metal & wood; (2D) acrylic, charcoal, graphite, ink
6 Sheena Lowe, Sheena Lowe Designs @ Birdsong Studio/Gallery - ceramics, handpinted t-shirts & aprons, gift wares
7 Wendy Lunn - Painting (oils, pastels & watercolour), drawing and printmaking
24 Gemma Lynch-Memory & Terry Memory, The Tasmanian Tea Company & Teahous,e 13 Seeds Hemp Farm Store and Art Gallery - teamakers, hemp products, painting: oil & mixed media
17 Jill Miller - painting: watercolour
27 Keith Ovans - leatherwork
5 David & Michelle Rauenbusch, Phoenix Creations - vintage recycled timber, green timber, mosaics and jewellery
10 Gillian Ryan, Cygneture Chocolates - chocolate and confectionery
22 Gillian Shannon - scraperboard, illustration, photography
12 Richard Stanley, Stanley's Studio/Gallery - painting (oils & pastels), fine art prints, glass
4 Uthando Project - fabric dolls (for African children)
1 Vicki Taiwo - weaving, creator of the 'Cygnet Tartan'
23 Bill White - leatherwork
23 Richard Willing - blacksmith
  > top of page
 
 
Copyright © 2015-2018 Handmade in Cygnet. All rights reserved